•  
  • Language

ITEC Scholarships for Ghana
Home › Announcements › ITEC Scholarships for Ghana

ITEC - India's Flagship Initiative in Capacity Building

Ghana has been a recipient of India's assistance through the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation (ITEC) Programme, which came into effect in 1960s to help the developing and the under-developed countries to strengthen their human resource by way of technical training in various academic, professional, vocational and technological institutions of India. India's faith in high quality human capital as a key to sustained economic growth stems from its own developmental experience. More than 1500 Ghanaians have benefited so far from their participation in ITEC training programmes in India in a variety of fields ranging from Banking & Finance, Accounts, Mass Communications and Languages, Postal Services, Standardization, Quality Control, Human Resource Management, Educational Planning & Management, Water Resources Management, Rural Development, Renewable Energy, Criminal Investigations, Business Management, Information Technology, Parliamentary Procedures and Administration, and many more. For the year 2013-14, Ghana has been allotted 150 ITEC training slots for civilian training programmes in India. In addition, training scholarships are also awarded to Ghanaian defence officials as well as short term civilian training programmes under India-Africa Forum Summit.

LIST OF ITEC/SCAAP BENEFICIARIES FOR 2014/2015 - GHANA

S. No.

Name of the Institute in India & location

Name of the Course and duration

Name of he candidate with Tel. No.

Name of organization in Ghana where he/she belongs

1

India International Institute of Democracy and Election Management, New Delhi

3rd Spl. Course on Election Management-Principles and Practices
9-4-2013 To
23-4-2013

Mrs. Doris Emefa Agbezuhlor
Principal Electoral Officer

Electoral Commission, Agona-Ashanti

2

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Cert Course for Proficiency in Business Communication and Life Skills (including Essential I Skill
09-06-2014 To 01-08-2014

Ms. Kate Takyi
Secretary

Juabeso District Administration, Juabeso-Western Region

3

 

 

 

 

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Cert Course for Proficiency in Business Communication and Life Skills (including Essential I Skill
09-06-2014 To 01-08-2014

Mr Florence Anima Amuzu
Secretary

Juabeso District Administration, Juabeso-Western Region

4

Aptech Ltd

Certificate of Proficiency in English & IT Skills
12-06-2014 To 20-08-2014

Ms Janet Ane
Secretary

Talensi District Assembly, Tongo-Upper East Region

5

Aptech Ltd

Certificate of Proficiency in English & IT Skills
12-06-2014 To 20-08-2014

Mr Patrick Sackey
Assistant Director

St Paul's SHS, Asakraka-Kwahu

6

 

 

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency-Intermediate
13-06-2014 To 04-09-2014

Mr. Michael Adu-Poku
Principal Superintendent

Jamdedo JHS, Berekum, Brong Ahafo Region

7

 

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency-Intermediate
13-06-2014 To 04-09-2014

Mr Alex Dwomo Boateng
Prin. Superintendent

Ghana Education Service, Asamang-Ashanti Region

8

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency-Advanced
13-06-2014 To 04-09-2014

Ms Michelle Aikins
Principal Superintendent

St. Michael Catholic SHS, Donkokrom-Afram Plains-E/R

9

 

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency-Advanced
13-06-2014 To 04-09-2014

Mr Ebenezer Asirifi Yirenkyi
Principal Superintendent

New Mangoase Presby Basic School, Mangoase-Akuapem

10

 

 

UTL Technologies Ltd., Bangalore

Certificate Course in Networking (A+,N+,MCSE 2012,CCNA, Exposure to ITIL)
30-06-2014 To 20-09-2014

Mr Dzordzoe Woelorm Koffie-Ocloo
IT Instructor

Ghana Education Service, Accra

11

UTL Technologies Ltd., Bangalore

Certificate Course in Networking (A+,N+,MCSE 2012,CCNA, Exposure to ITIL)
30-06-2014 To 20-09-2014

Mr Theophilus Oppong Agyare,
ICT Tutor

Ghana Education Service, Accra.

12

UTL Technologies Ltd.

Certificate Course in Optical Networking
30-06-2014 To 23-08-2014

Mr. Isaac Yeboah Yirenkyi
IT & MAths Tutor

AyensudoMA HJS,
Elmina

13

UTL Technologies Ltd.

Certificate Course in Optical Networking
30-06-2014 To 23-08-2014

Mr Samuel Adu-Gyimah
IT Instructor/Software Developer

Kumasi SHS, Kumasi-Ashanti Region

14

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development

International Marketing & Global Competitiveness
01-07-2014 To 08-08-2014

Mr. Emmanuel Fosu Forson
Senior Investment Promotion Officer

Ghana Investment Promotion Centre, Accra

15

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development

Rural Enterprise Management
01-07-2014 To
08-08-2014

Mr Benjamin Addo
Accountant
Tel:0244422590

Ghana Bauxite, Awaso-W/R

16

National Institute of Rural Development

Management of Rural Drinking Water and Sanitation Projects
01-07-2014 To
28-07-2014

Ms Gifty Quansah
Community Health Nurse

Bibiani Health Administration, Bibiani

17

National Institute of Rural Development

Management of Rural Drinking Water and Sanitation Projects
01-07-2014 To
28-07-2014

Mr. Francis Asiwome Doh
Nurse

Ghana Health Service, Tarkwa

18

National Institute of Rural Development

Planning and Management of Rural Development Programmes

Ms Mavis Baffowa Adu
Development Planning Officer

Greater Accra Regional Coordinating Council, Accra

19

National Institute of Rural Development

Planning and Management of Rural Development Programmes

Mr Ernest Tayi Yankson

Bibiani Ahwianso-Bekwai District Assembly, Bibiani

20

Institute of Applied Manpower Research

International Training Programme in Human Resource Planning and Development
03-07-2014 To
27-08-2014

Mr Bright Parker Quayson
Economics Tutor

Wings of A Dove College, Accra

21

Institute of Applied Manpower Research

International Training Programme in Human Resource Planning and Development
03-07-2014 To
27-08-2014

Mr Adolf Ngoah
Supervisor of Studies

Essiamah SHS, Essiama-Western Region

22

NIIT Ltd

Certificate Course in Database Administration & e-Commerce
04-07-2014 To 28-08-2014

Mr Daniel Donkor
Administrative Assistant

Regional Education Office, Kumasi

23

NIIT Ltd

Certificate Course in Database Administration & e-Commerce
04-07-2014 To 28-08-2014

Mr Ishmael Nii Moi Allotey
Applications Officer

National IT Agency, Accra

24

CMC Ltd.

Certificate Course in English Fluency and I.T. Skills
07-07-2014 To 26-09-2014

Ms. Patience Adofo
Secretary

Ghana Education Service, Bekwai

25

CMC Ltd.

Certificate Course in English Fluency and I.T. Skills
07-07-2014 To 26-09-2014

Mr Stephen Takyi Annan
Financial Secretary

Bibiani District Hospital, Bibiani, Western Region

26

CMC Ltd.

Cert Course in Computer Hardware & Networking (Including A+,N+CCNA, IT Security and Exposure to IT
07-07-2014 To 26-09-2014

Mr James Wilson
Principal Superintendent

Assin North SHS
Assin Fosu

27

CMC Ltd.

Cert Course in Computer Hardware & Networking (Including A+,N+CCNA, IT Security and Exposure to IT
07-07-2014 To 26-09-2014

Mr. Emmanuel Huno
Network Administrator

Benkum SHS, Larteh

28

Administrative Staff College of India

General Management Programme for Senior Executives:
07-07-2014 To 01-08-2014

Mr Daniel Boakye
Inspector

Ghana Police Service, Accra

29

Administrative Staff College of India

General Management Programme for Senior Executives:
07-07-2014 To 01-08-2014

Mr Nestor Macauley
Assistant Superintendent of Police

Ghana Police Service, Accra

30

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Course in 3D Animation
14-07-2014 To
05-09-2014

Mr Princelord Ansah
IT Assistant

Takoradi SHS, Tsakoradi

31

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Training Programme on Information and Network Security
14-07-2014 To
05-09-2014

Mr Ernest Walter Acquah
Prin Sup'dent

Holy Child SHS, Cape Coast

32

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Training Programme on Information and Network Security
14-07-2014 To
05-09-2014

Mr Kwaku Robert Ennin
Prin Sup'dent

Amisano Catholic Basic School, Elmina

33

National Crime Records Bureau

Advanced Programme in Computer Networking and Security
14-07-2014 To 22-08-2014

Ms Bridgette Nyarko Kusi
Lance Corporal

Ghana Police Service, Accra

34

National Crime Records Bureau

Advanced Programme in Computer Networking and Security
14-07-2014 To 22-08-2014

Mr Shaibu Alhassan Sabi
Inspector

Ghana Police Service, Accra

35

National Crime Records Bureau

Advanced Fingerprint Science
14-07-2014 To 22-08-2014

Mr Joseph Owusu
Detective Lance Corporal

Ghana Police Service, Accra

36

National Crime Records Bureau

Advanced Fingerprint Science
14-07-2014 To 22-08-2014

Mr Abraham Laryea
Detective Lance Corporal

Ghana Police Service, Accra

37

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (Centre for WTO Studies)

Specialized WTO course on Anti-dumping, Subsidies, Safeguards, Dispute Settlement and RTAs
14-07-2014 To 23-07-2014

Mr Abdallah Omoru
Manager/Trade & Research

World Trade Centre, Accra

38

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade (Centre for WTO Studies)

Specialized WTO course on Anti-dumping, Subsidies, Safeguards, Dispute Settlement and RTAs
14-07-2014 To 23-07-2014

Mr Edward Obiri Ampong
Seniro Trade & Investment Officer

World Trade Centre, Accra

39

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorki (Deptt of Water Resource Dev.)

M.Tech (Irrigation Water Management)
15-07-2014 To 14-07-2016

Mr Daniel Kanbienaa
Municipal Crops Officer

Ministry of Food & Agric, Accra

40

Indian Institute of Technology,Roorkee (Alternate Hydro Energy Centre)

M.Tech in "Alternate Hydro Energy Systems
15-07-2014 To 14-07-2016

Mr Edward Essel Blankson
Assistant Public Health Engineer

Ministry of Local Govt & Rural Devt, Accra

41

Indian Institute of Technology,Roorkee (Alternate Hydro Energy Centre)

M.Tech in "Alternate Hydro Energy Systems
15-07-2014 To 14-07-2016

Mr Eliezer Mawuli Ahorlu
Senior Technician Engineer

Electricity Company of Ghana, Accra

42

Aptech Ltd

Certificate of Proficency in English Communication & Web Designing
Aptech Ltd
16-07-2014 To 21-10-2014

Mr Addi Emmanuel Akwayisi
Prin Superintendent

Akropong Anglican Basic School, Akropong-E/R

43

Aptech Ltd

Certificate of Proficency in English Communication & Web Designing
Aptech Ltd
16-07-2014 To 21-10-2014

Mr. Adu-Gyamfi Asante
Prin Superintendent

Asenema D/A JHS, Akropong-E/R

44

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research

Certificate Course on Women Empowerment through Technical and Vocation Education
30-07-2014 To
23-09-2014

Ms Marilyn Yaa Darkoah Addo
Prin. Superintendent

Yensiso M/A JHS, Mamfe-Akuapem

45

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research

Certificate Course on Women Empowerment through Technical and Vocation Education
30-07-2014 To 23-09-2014

Ms Esther Asiedua Agyemang
Budget Officer/Assistant Girl-Child Coordinator

Mankranso District Education Office, Mankranso

46

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism for Non-aligned and other Developing Countries
01-08-2014 To 30-11-2014

Mr Henry Ohene Asiedu
Assistant Public Relation Officer

Ga South Municipal Assembly, Weija

47

International Statistical Education Centre

ISEC Regular Course - 68th Term
01-08-2014 To 31-05-2015

Mr Charles Nii Addy
Assistant Municipal Statistical Officer

Ga South Municipal Assembly, Weija

48

International Statistical Education Centre

ISEC Regular Course - 68th Term
01-08-2014 To 31-05-2015

Mr Emmanuel Eric Gyebi
Assistant Superinte4ndent of Police

Ghana Police Service, Accra

49

International Management Institute

Certificate Course in Strategic Management for Emerging Markets
03-08-2014 To 30-08-2014

Mr Tijani Mumuni
Head of Languages Dept

Nkroful Agric School, Nkroful-Ellembele Western Reg

50

International Management Institute

Certificate Course in Strategic Management for Emerging Markets
03-08-2014 To 30-08-2014

Ms Dorothy Ayikuokor Lartey
Officer in Charge of Agency Banking

Ghana Post Company, Accra

51

Centre for Excellence in Telecom Technology and Management, Mumbai

Broadband Technologies and Future Trends
04-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Mr Ransford Delali Odoom
Assistant Manager

National Communications Authority, Accra

52

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development

Gender, Development and Planning
04-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Ms Evelyn Kusi
Range Supervisor

Forest Services Division, Bibiani-W/R

53

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development

Gender, Development and Planning
04-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Ms Eva Annor Mozu

District Health Directorate, Bibiani-W/R

54

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development,

Human Resource Development and Entrepreneurship Education Training
04-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Ms Bertha Anibea Gyamfi
Principal Superintendent

Methodist Educational Unit, Effiakuma-W/R

55

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development,

Human Resource Development and Entrepreneurship Education Training
04-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Mr Nii Kotei Ashie
Assistant Headmaster

AME Zion Education Unit, Takoradi

56

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises

Communication Skills in English and Tourism and Hospitality Management (ETHM)
04-08-2014 To 24-10-2014

Ms Patience Ekua Asabea Odoi
Prin Sup'dent

Hmt Sinai SHS, Akropong

57

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises

Communication Skills in English and Tourism and Hospitality Management (ETHM)
04-08-2014 To 24-10-2014

Mr Yirenkyi Patrick Biredu
Prin Sup'dent

Hmt Sinai SHS, Akropong

58

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Community Based Disaster Management
4-8-2014 to
31-8-2014

Mr Silas Sammy Abugri
Senior Pharmacy Technician

Bibiani Government Hospital, Bibiani

59

National Institute of Rural Development

Community Based Disaster Management
04-08-2014 To 31-08-2014

Mr Samuel Ansah
Community Health Nurse

 

District Health Directorate

60

National Institute of Rural Development

Management of rural employment projects for poverty alleviation
04-08-2014 To 31-08-2014

Mr Franklin Yangfomenga Walier
District Development Planning Officer

Binduri District Assembly
Binduri-Upper East Reg

61

National Institute of Rural Development

Management of rural employment projects for poverty alleviation
04-08-2014 To 31-08-2014

Mr Grandan James Konzabre
Principal Superintendent

Buugu Primary School, Buugu - Upper East Reg

62

Indian Institute of Production Management

International Training Program on Advance Maintenance Engineering through Condition Monitoring
04-08-2014 To 10-10-2014

Mr George Mensah
Senior Electrical Technician Engineer

Volta River Authority, Aboadze-Takoradi

63

Indian Institute of Production Management

International Training Program on Advance Maintenance Engineering through Condition Monitoring
04-08-2014 To 10-10-2014

Mr Frank Kwofie Pinto
Senior Electrical Technician Engineer

Volta River Authority, Aboadze-Takoradi

64

International Center for Information Systems & Audit, Noida

Auditing in IT Environment
04-08-2014 To 29-08-2014

Mr Alex Kyeremeh
Auditor

Audit Service, Accra

65

International Center for Information Systems & Audit, Noida

Auditing in IT Environment
04-08-2014 To 29-08-2014

Ms Emily Akyere Buadoo
Auditor

Audit Service, Accra

66

V.V. Giri National Labour Institute

International Training Programme on Skill Development and Employment Generation

Mr Emmanuel Nii Tettey Oku
Assistant Registrar

Ministry of Foreign Affauirs and Regional Integration, Accra

67

V.V. Giri National Labour Institute

International Training Programme on Skill Development and Employment Generation

Mr. Benjamin Saka Myers
Consultant

Management Development & Productivity Institute, Accra

68

Central Scientific Instruments Organization

Management Development Programme on Energy Management System and Instrumentation
13-08-2014 To 23-09-2014

Ms Francisca Ernestine Degbor
Clinical Eng. Tech

Ghana Health Service

69

Central Scientific Instruments Organization

Management Development Programme on Energy Management System and Instrumentation
13-08-2014 To 23-09-2014

Mr Sampson Aryeequaye Mettle
Technologist

Ghana Health Service

70

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Programmable Logic Controllers for Advanced Automation
19-08-2014 To 25-10-2014

Mr Emmanuel Abeka Mensah
Senior Techn Engineer

Hydro Generation Department, Akosombo

71

Aptech Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate of Proficency in English & IT Skills
22-08-2014 To 30-10-2014

Ms Evelyn Kuntuwa Yirenkyi
Secretary

Greater Accra Regional Coordinating Council, Accra

72

UTL Technologies Ltd., Bangalore

Certificate Course in Advanced Mobile Communication Technologies
25-08-2014 To 01-11-2014

Mr. Awal Mohammed
Prin Sup'dent

Buoyem SHS, Techiman-Brong Ahafo Region

73

UTL Technologies Ltd., Bangalore

Certificate Course in Advanced Mobile Communication Technologies
25-08-2014 To 01-11-2014

Mr Richomond Hammond
IT Technician

NFED Regional Office, Koforidua

74

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Project Management Training & Certification
25-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Ms Akosua Dufie Kwarteng
Development Planning Officer

Juaboso District Assembly, Juaboso

75

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Portfolio Management: Risk and the Behaviour of Investors
25-08-2014 To 26-09-2014

Ms Ellen Ocran
Credit Officer

Union Rural Bank, Kasoa-Central Region

76

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Capacity Building for providing Alternative Livelihood Opportunities for Poor
01-09-2014 To 24-10-2014

Mr James Appau
District Physical Planning Officer

Ministry of EnLocal Government & Rural Development,

77

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Capacity Building for providing Alternative Livelihood Opportunities for Poor
01-09-2014 To 24-10-2014

Ms Khadiaja Osman
Development Planning Officer

Ashaiman Municipal Assembly, Ashaiman

78

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Enterprise Development through Micro Finance
01-09-2014 To 24-10-2014

Mr Frank Osei Asare
Technical Officer

District Hospital, Bibiani

79

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Enterprise Development through Micro Finance
01-09-2014 To 24-10-2014

Mr Abubakari Amadu
District Budget Analyst

Kassena Nankana Municipal Assembly, Navrongo

80

National Institute of Training for Standardization, New Delhi

International Training Programme on Management Systems
01-09-2014 To
26-09-2014

Mr. Stephen Ad
Head of Lab

Ghana Standards Authority, Accra

81

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Advanced Networking
03-09-2014 To 27-11-2014

Mr Emmanuel Tawiah Korankye
Principal Superintendent

 

Awukugua SDA Basic School, Adukrom

82

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Advanced Networking
03-09-2014 To 27-11-2014

Ms. Rosemond Asianoa
ICT Tutor

Mt Mary College of Education, Somanya

83

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Communication English, IT & Networking Skills
03-09-2014 To 27-11-2014

Ms Rebecca Ama Boatemaa Amoah
Prin Superintendent

Ayikai Doblo MA Prim School, Amasaman

84

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Communication English, IT & Networking Skills
03-09-2014 To 27-11-2014

Ms Rosemond Effah-Sarkwa
Network Administrator

Ghana Education Service, Akuapem

85

International Management Institute, New Delhi

Certificate course in Corporate Governance and Excellence in Management of Public Enterprises
03-09-2014 To 30-09-2014

Ms Barbara Phyllis Barnes
Assistant Director (Gen. Admn)

Ministry of Water Resources, Works & Housing, Accra

86

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Training Methodology for Development Professionals
03-09-2014 To 30-09-2014

Mr Phanuel Dzamenu
Nurse

 

St. Patrick Hospital, Offinso

87

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Training Methodology for Development Professionals
03-09-2014 To 30-09-2014

Mr Ebenezer Atta-Gyamfi
Health Inspector

Bibiani-Bekwai-Ahwaso District Assembly, Bibiani

88

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Management Rural Housing and Habitation Projects
03-09-2014 To 30-09-2014

Mr Richard Manu
Technician Engineer

District Administration, Bibiani

89

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Management Rural Housing and Habitation Projects
03-09-2014 To 30-09-2014

Mr Elvis Kwasi Yeboah
District Works Engineer

Sefwi Akontobra District Assembly, Akontobera-W/R

90

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Diploma in LINUX for Network Applications
08-09-2014 To
31-10-2014

Mr Alexander Adjei Larbi
Senior IT Manager

Electricity Company of Ghana

91

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Diploma in LINUX for Network Applications
08-09-2014 To
31-10-2014

Mr Festus Kwami Senanu
Prin Superindent

Ghana Education Service, Breman Asikuma

92

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Adv. Course on Healthcare Technologies (Bio-Medical Equipment & Medical Informatics)
08-09-2014 To 31-10-2014

Mr Ronald Dormenyo Tordzro
Clinical Technologist

Ghana Health Service, Kibi

93

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Adv. Course on Healthcare Technologies (Bio-Medical Equipment & Medical Informatics)
08-09-2014 To
31-10-2014

Mr Baffour Kyei-Boaten
Head of Clinical Eng. Unit

Sunyani Regional Hospital, Sunyani

94

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Delhi

International Training Programme in Manpower Research
08-09-2014 To 29-10-2014

Mr Felix Ameyaw-Boachie
Assistant Director

Ga East Municipal Assembly, Abokobi-Accra

95

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Delhi

International Training Programme in Manpower Research
08-09-2014 To 29-10-2014

Ms Mildred Rose Frimpong
Assistant Director

Accra Metropolitan Assembly, Accra

96

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurship & Small Business Promotion
08-09-2014 To 17-10-2014

Mr Samuel Asamoa Nyarko
Assitant Accountant

Energy Commission, Accra

97

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurship & Small Business Promotion
08-09-2014 To 17-10-2014

Mr Felix Agyei Amakye
Lecturer

Institute of Local Government Studies, Accra

98

Central Scientific Instruments Organization, New Delhi

Management Development Programme on Operation, Maintenance & Repair of Biomedical Equipment
10-09-2014 To 04-11-2014

Mr Saviour Eli Kwaku Demordzie
Technologist

Ghana Health Service, Accra

99

Central Scientific Instruments Organization, New Delhi

Management Development Programme on Operation, Maintenance & Repair of Biomedical Equipment
10-09-2014 To 04-11-2014

Ms Eric Ntow Osafo
Clinical Technologist

Ghana Health Service, Nsawam

100

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency - Intermediate
12-09-2014 To
04-12-2014

Ms Beatrice Oparebea Ansah
Prin Superintendent

Nifa MA JHS, Aburi

101

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency - Intermediate
12-09-2014 To
04-12-2014

Ms Rejoice Opokua Dade
Prin Supdent

Presbyterian JHS, Adukrom

102

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyuderabad

Progress to Proficiency - Advanced
12-09-2014 To
04-12-2014

Ms Marie-Stella Azumah
Prin Supdent

 

LEKMA 2 JHS, Teshie-Nungua

103

International Center for Information Systems & Audit

Audit of Public Sector Enterprises
12-09-2014 To 04-12-2014

Ms Harriet Akpene Ami Anaglate
Auditor

Audit Service, Accra

104

International Center for Information Systems & Audit

Audit of Public Sector Enterprises
12-09-2014 To 04-12-2014

Ms. Josepha Akos Adjah
Senior Auditor

Audit Service, Accra

105

Aptech Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English & Business Communication
19-09-2014 To 27-11-2014

Ms Grace Efua Payne
Senior Supdent

Ghana Education Service, Basake

106

Aptech Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English & Business Communication
19-09-2014 To 27-11-2014

Mr Addai Acheampong
Prin Supdent

Ghana Education Service, Prampram

107

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Teacher Training-cum-English Proficiency Development Course
22-09-2014 To
31-10-2014

Ms Judith Ekua Mensah
Prin Supdent

Aggrey Memorial Basic School, Takoradi

108

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Teacher Training-cum-English Proficiency Development Course
22-09-2014 To
31-10-2014

Mr Eric Barnes Grantson
Prin. Supdent

Gyandu M/M JHS, Takoradi

109

UTL Technologies Ltd, Bangalore

Certificate Course in Network Security
22-09-2014 To 29-11-2014

Mr Charles Enchill
Prin Superintendent

Edinaman SHS
Elmina-Central Region

110

UTL Technologies Ltd, Bangalore

Certificate Course in Network Security
22-09-2014 To
29-11-2014

Mr Eugene Ignatius Tenkorang Darko
Programme Officer

Non-Formal Education Division, Koforidua

111

UTL Technologies Ltd, Bangalore

Certificate Course in Cisco Enterprise Networking
24-09-2014 To
13-12-2014

Mr Justice Enu
Principal Superintendent

Komenda College of Eduication, Komenda-Central Region

112

UTL Technologies Ltd, Bangalore

Certificate Course in Cisco Enterprise Networking
24-09-2014 To
13-12-2014

Mr Eric Opoku Oware
ICT Teacher

Okuapeman Basic School, Akuapem

113

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Small Business Planning and Promotion
29-09-2014 To
21-11-2014

Mr Benedict Joseph Labre Atiga
Assistant Engineer

Savelugu-Nanton Municipal Assmebly, Savelugu

114

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Small Business Planning and Promotion
29-09-2014 To
21-11-2014

Ms Stella Agusah
Assistant Human Resource Manager

Energy Commission, Accra

115

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Trainers Training on Self Help Group Formation, Growth & Sustenance
29-09-2014 To 21-11-2014

Ms Faustina Nuna Ama Nyamadi
Principal Superintendent

Ghana Education Service, Gomoa-Central Reg.

116

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Trainers Training on Self Help Group Formation, Growth & Sustenance
29-09-2014 To 21-11-2014

Ms Georgina Boadi,
Principal Superintendent

Ghana Education Service, Kasoa

117

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Spoken English and MS-Office Skills 01-10-2014 To 25-11-2014

Ms. Joyce Aburam
Secretary

Health Service Workers Union of TUC, Accra

118

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Spoken English and MS-Office Skills 01-10-2014 To 25-11-2014

Ms Victoria Essilfie Baah
Secretary

Health Service Workers Union of TUC, Accra

119

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Communication English, IT & Networking Skills
01-10-2014 To
25-11-2014

Ms Vivian Osei Tutu
Auditor

Ghana Health Service, Kumasi

120

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Geo-informatics Applications in Rural Development for Sharing Innovative and Best Practices
01-10-2014 To
23-12-2014

Ms Isaac Korankye
Health Information Officer

District Health Directorate, Bibiani

121

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Good Governance and Management of RD Programmes
01-10-2014 To 28-10-2014

Ms Doreen Doragia
Development Planning Officer

Kintampo Municipal Assembly, Kintapo-BA Region

122

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Good Governance and Management of RD Programmes
01-10-2014 To 28-10-2014

Mr Louis Aggrey
Assistant Development Planning Officer

Bibiani-Ahwanso-Bekwai District Assembly, Bibiani

123

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

IT in Law Enforcement
13-10-2014 To 21-11-2014

Ms Joyce Ama Kuwornu
Chief Inspector

Ghana Police Service

124

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

IT in Law Enforcement
13-10-2014 To 21-11-2014

Mr. Joseph Kobina Koomson
Detective Lance Corporal

Ghana Police Service

125

National Institute of Training for Standardization, New Delhi

International Training Programme on Standardization & Quality Assurance
13-10-2014 To 05-12-2014

Ms Adelaide Dannsah Appiah
Assistant Standard Officer

Ghana Standards Authority, Accra

126

National Institute of Training for Standardization, New Delhi

International Training Programme on Standardization & Quality Assurance
13-10-2014 To 05-12-2014

Mr MacMillan Nii-Narh Prentice
Standards Officer

Ghana Standards Authority, Accra

127

Indian Institute of Production Management

International Training Programme on Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation
15-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr Francis Mensah Akpaloo
Standard Officer

Ghana Standards Authority,Accra

128

Indian Institute of Production Management

International Training Programme on Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation
15-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr Dennis Kwamena Agyako
Senior Artisan

 

District Hospital, Sogakorpe

129

Indian Institute of Production Management, Orissa

International Training Programme on Electrical Power System Maintenance
15-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr Joshua Mensah
Prin. Technician

Tema Oil Refinery, Tema

130

Indian Institute of Production Management, Orissa

International Training Programme on Electrical Power System Maintenance
15-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr Albert Sang mortey
Electrical Engineer

Tema Oil Refinery, Tema

131

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (NOIDA)

Specialized Programme on Reducing Cyber Crime through Knowledge Exchange and Capacity Building
27-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Ms Emelia Owusu Ansah
Sergeant

Ghana Police Service (CID), Accra

132

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (NOIDA)

Specialized Programme on Reducing Cyber Crime through Knowledge Exchange and Capacity Building
27-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr William Agyapong
Detective Corporal

Ghana Police Service (CID), Accra

133

ICISA, Noida

Performance Audit
20-10-2014 to
14-11-2014

Mr Charles Christian Ansong
Auditor

Ghana Audit Service, Accra

134

ICISA, Noida

Performance Audit
20-10-2014 to
14-11-2014

Ms. Doris Owusu
Auditor

Ghana Audit Service, Accra

135

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research, Chennai

Advanced Certificate Course on Spatial Information Technology for Urban Planning and Management
27-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr Mark Tachie
District Engineer

Amansie Central District Assembly, Jacobo-Ashanti

136

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research, Chennai

Advanced Certificate Course on Spatial Information Technology for Urban Planning and Management
27-10-2014 To 19-12-2014

Mr Kwame Boateng Amoako
Senior Engineer

Regional Office, Department of Feeder Roads, Kumasi

137

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Informal Sector Enterprise, Entrepreneurship & Local Economic Development
29-10-2014 To 20-12-2014

Ms Paulina Awetua Agaah
Development Planning Officer

Amenfi Easty District Assembly, Asankragwa-W/R

138

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Informal Sector Enterprise, Entrepreneurship & Local Economic Development
29-10-2014 To 20-12-2014

Mr Alexander Moore
District Accountant

Forestry Commission, Bibiani

139

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India

Industrial, Infrastructure and Sustainable Project Preparation & Appraisal
29-10-2014 To 20-12-2014

Mr. Mark Aryee Akoto
Senior Technician

Ghana Standards Authority, Accra

140

Geological Survey of India Training Institute, Hyderabad

Remote Sensing & Digital Image Processing
30-10-2014 To 28-11-2014

Mr Robert Twum
Assistant Geophyscicist

Ghana Geological Survey Department, Accra

141

Geological Survey of India Training Institute, Hyderabad

Remote Sensing & Digital Image Processing
30-10-2014 To 28-11-2014

Mr Jonas Bediako Ofori
Geomatic Technician

Ghana Geological Survey Department, Accra

142

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Course in Computer Networks Engineering and Management
03-11-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr Evans Tetteh
ICT Teacher

New Mangoase Presby JHS, Mangoase

143

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Course in Computer Networks Engineering and Management
03-11-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr Samuel Boateng Danquah
Senior Superintendent

Bosme-Freho District of Education, Asiwa-Konongo-Ashanti Region

144

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Course in Multimedia & Web Design Technology
03-11-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr Godwin Asare
Prin Superdent

BosoSenior High School, Boso

145

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Course in Multimedia & Web Design Technology
03-11-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr Ernest Offei Addo
Webmaster

PCE Demonstration JHS, Akropong

146

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced course in Telemedicine and Medical Informatics
03-11-2014 To
28-11-2014

Ms Gloria Gyabeng
Nurse

District Health Administration, Bibiani

147

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced course in Telemedicine and Medical Informatics
03-11-2014 To
28-11-2014

Mr Michael Antwi Adjei
Health Tutor

Health Assisting Training School, Sefwi Wiaso-W/R

148

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Computer Hardware & Networking
03-11-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr John Borffo Mensah
ICT Tutor

Bonzu-Kaku SHS, Aiyinase

149

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Computer Hardware & Networking (Inc. A+,N+,CCNA, IT Security ITIL
03-11-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr Thomas Appiah Ofori
IT Manager

Kibi District Hospital, Kibi

150

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Community Driven Rural Development
03-11-2014 To
12-12-2014

Mr Dennis Kojo Appiah
Principal Superintendent

Asankrangwa SHS, Asankrangwa

151

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Community Driven Rural Development
03-11-2014 To
12-12-2014

Mr Andrews Gyapong
Principal Superintendent

Sefwi Bekwai SHS, Sefwi Bekwai

152

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Participatory Rural Development
05-11-2014 To 02-12-2014

Ms Vivian Akomah
Field Technician

Ghana Health Service, Bibiani

153

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Participatory Rural Development
05-11-2014 To 02-12-2014

Ms Emma Quainoo
Principal Superintendent

Gomoa Ajumako D/A School

154

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Public Expenditure Management
10-11-2014 To
28-11-2014

Mr Seth Adiah Alabire
Accounts Officer

Bonzu Kaku SHS, Aiyinase,

155

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Public Expenditure Management
10-11-2014 To
28-11-2014

Mr Isaac Mochiah
Credit Officer

Unicorn Happy Investment Ltd, Koforidua

156

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises

Empowerment of Women through Enterprises
10-11-2014 To
02-01-2015

Ms Irene Ofosu-Ennin
Rural Development Officer

District Assembly, Bibiani9

157

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises

Empowerment of Women through Enterprises
10-11-2014 To
02-01-2015

Ms Jacqueline Amuda
Senior Superintendent

Tikrom Primary School, Ejisu-Ashanti

158

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Total Quality Management & ISO 9001: 2008/14001/22000/27001 & Six Sigma (TQM)
10-11-2014 To
02-01-2015

Mr Richmond Sackey
Inspector

Ghana Standards Authority, Accra

159

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Total Quality Management & ISO 9001: 2008/14001/22000/27001 & Six Sigma (TQM)
10-11-2014 To
02-01-2015

Mr. Basim Alhassan
Assistant Standards Officer

Ghana Standards Authority, Accra

160

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training

Parliamentary Internship Programme
10-11-2014 To 09-12-2014

Mr Paul
Assistant Clerk

Parliament of Ghana, Accra

161

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training

Parliamentary Internship Programme
10-11-2014 To 09-12-2014

Mr Abdallah Ibrahim Gariba
Assistant Clerk

Parliament of Ghana, Accra

162

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Delhi

Diploma in Monitoring & Evaluation
11-11-2014 To 02-02-2015

Ms Akua Eninwah
Princpal Superintendent

Ghana Education Service, Koforidua

163

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Delhi

Diploma in Monitoring & Evaluation
11-11-2014 To 02-02-2015

Mr Albert Hackman Sakyi
Principal Superintendent

PCE Demonstration JHS, Akropong

164

Fluid Control Research Institute, Kerala

Digital Library Practices and Information Technology Application for Advanced Knowledge Management
20-11-2014 To 05-01-2015

Mr Andews Kofi Asante
Senior Technical Officer

Animal Research Institute, Accra

165

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Networking (A+,N+,MCSE 2012,CCNA, Exposure to ITIL)
26-11-2014 To 14-02-2015

Mr Nii Amartey Amartei
Principal Superuintendent

Nandom SHS, Nandom

166

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Adv course in mngmt on operation, repair & maintnce of cardiac, imaging & nuclear medicine eqptmnt
01-12-2014 To 23-01-2015

Ms Yolanda Adwoa Adusei-Poku
Clinical Engineer

Ghana Health Service, Accra

167

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Adv course in mngmt on operation, repair & maintnce of cardiac, imaging & nuclear medicine eqptmnt
01-12-2014 To 23-01-2015

Mr Johnson Owusu Anim
Reginal Equipment Manager

Ghana Health Service, Wa

168

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Women and Enterprise Devt (WED) - A Trainers /Promoters Prog
01-12-2014 To 23-01-2015

Ms Precious Emefa Atsu

Ga South Municipal Assembly, Accra

169

National Inst of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Women and Enterprise Devt (WED) - A Trainers /Promoters Prog
01-12-2014 To 23-01-2015

Ms Nora Mawuse Agbemafle

Ga South Municipal Assembly, Accra

170

Central Scientific Instruments Organization

Management Development Programme on Operation, Maintenance & Repair of Analytical Equipment
10-12-2014 To 03-02-2015

Mr. Israel Dzidzienyo Gbeckor-Kove
Head of Maintenance

Sogakorpe District Hospital, Sogakorpe

171

Central Scientific Instruments Organization

Management Development Programme on Operation, Mainetenance & Repair of Analytical Equipment
10-12-2014 To 03-02-2015

Mr Isaac Adu Apensrah
Clinical Technologist

Sogakorpe District Hospital, Sogakorpe

172

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism for Non-aligned and other Developing Countries
02-01-2015 To 30-04-2015

Ms Annastacia Delali Sika
Journalist

Graphic Communications Groups Ltd, Accra

173

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism for Non-aligned and other Developing Countries
02-01-2015 To 30-04-2015

Ms Freda Abbam
Journalist

Ghana Broadcasting Corporation, Accra

174

UTL Technologies Ltd, Banagalore

Certificate Course in Cisco Enterprise Networking
05-01-2015 To 28-03-2015

Mr Aaron Nana Amankwah Adjeisawh
System Administrator

Ga South Municipal Assembly, Accra

175

UTL Technologies Ltd, Banagalore

Certificate Course in Cisco Enterprise Networking
05-01-2015 To 28-03-2015

Mr. Jesse Nii Ayitey Okai
Network Administrator

Ga South Municipal Assembly, Accra

176

UTL Technologies Ltd, Banagalore

Certificate Course in Advanced Mobile Communication Technologies
05-01-2015 To 14-03-2015

Mr Ransford Schandorf Mensah
Assistant Director

Kwahu Afram Plains Siouth District, Tease-Afram Plains

177

UTL Technologies Ltd, Banagalore

Certificate Course in Advanced Mobile Communication Technologies
05-01-2015 To 14-03-2015

Mr Eric Gyebi Asiedu
Assisant Director

Mankessim SHS, Mankessim

178

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

General Management Programme for Senior Executives: Session
05-01-2015 To 30-01-2015

Ms Patience Akatoti
Sales Executive

Busua Beach Resort, Agona Ahanta

179

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Delhi

International Training Programme in Manpower Information System
05-01-2015 To 02-03-2015

Mr. Franklin Yawo Azumah
Head of Information Management Unit

Ghana Education Service, Accra

180

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Delhi

International Training Programme in Manpower Information System
05-01-2015 To 02-03-2015

Ms Zaharawu Abdulai
Assistant Director

Local Government Service, Accra

181

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Agri-Entrepreneurship & Supply Chain Management
05-01-2015 To 13-02-2015

Mr Innocent Senyon Kwasi Acquah
Senior Research Assistant

University of Cape Coast, Cape Coast

182

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced Course on I.T. in Law Enforcement
05-01-2015 To 27-03-2015

Ms Dorcas Mensah
Sergeant

Ghana Police Service, Accra

183

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced Course on I.T. in Law Enforcement
05-01-2015 To 27-03-2015

Mr Wisdom Dorglo
Sergeant

Ghana Police Service, Accra

184

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced Fingerprint Science & I.T
05-01-2015 To 27-03-2015

Mr Edwin Yaw Drah
Lance Corporal

Ghana Police Service, Accra

185

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced Fingerprint Science & I.T
05-01-2015 To 27-03-2015

Mr Bruno-Bellario Komla Kpodoh
Lance Corporal

Ghana Police Service, Accra

186

Aptech Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in Graphic & Web Designing
07-01-2015 To 31-03-2015

Mr Michael Asirifi Adjei
Graphic Designer

Graphic Communications Group Ltd, Accra

187

Fluid Control Research Institute, Kerala

Instrumentation & Control & Data Acquisition System
15-01-2015 To 15-03-2015

Mr. Ibrahim Doe Ali
Laboratory Technologist

Ghana Atomic Energy Commission, Accra

188

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Promotion of Micro Enterprises
19-01-2015 To 13-03-2015

Ms Juliana Talata Agyeyomah
Municipal Devt Planning Officer

Ministry of Local Govt & Rural Devt

189

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Promotion of Micro Enterprises
19-01-2015 To 13-03-2015

Ms Rashidatu Bingnipologe Alhassan
Business Advisor

Ministry of Local Govt & Rural Devt

190

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Training of Trainers in Entrepreneurship and Skill Development
19-01-2015 To 13-03-2015

Mr Benison Boison
Teacher

Bassengele D/A JHS, Bibiani

191

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Tourism and Hospitality Management
19-01-2015 To 13-03-2015

Ms Nana Esi Diaba
Asstt Human Resource Manager

Ministry of Local Govt & Rural Devt

192

National Institute for Micro Small & Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Tourism and Hospitality Management
19-01-2015 To 13-03-2015

Mr Samuel Yaw Twumasi Asubonteng,
Principal Superintendent

PCE Demonstration School, Akuapem

193

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechatronics & its Applications
20-01-2015 To 28-03-2015

Mr Frederick Kofi Tettey Mensah
Senior Technician Engineer

Volta River Authority, Akuse

194

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechatronics & its Applications
20-01-2015 To 28-03-2015

Mr Augustus Kwaku Inkum
Senior Technician Engineer

Volta River Authority, Akuse

195

International Management Institute, New Delhi

Certificate course in General Management
22-01-2015 To 05-03-2015

Ms Gyamfua Kakra Amaniampong
Administrative Officer

RIMA TheraTouch Ltd, Accra

196

International Management Institute, New Delhi

Certificate course in General Management
22-01-2015 To 05-03-2015

Mr Michael Tetteh Kwameh
Assistant Director

Northern Regional Coordinating Council, Tamale

197

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced course in healthcare technology management and clinical engineering
26-01-2015 To 20-02-2015

Mr John Agyemang Sah
Lab Technician

Essam Govt Hospital, Essam

198

Centre for Excellence in Telecom Technology and Management

Mobile Technologies and Services
27-01-2015 To 20-03-2015

Mr Ben-Bright Benuwa
Head of Computer Science Dept

Data Link Institute, Tema

199

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Innovative Leadership for Organization Growth and Excellence
27-01-2015 To 22-03-2015

Ms Miriam Brako-Marfo
Marketing Officer

Ghana Tourism Authority, Accra.

200

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Innovative Leadership for Organization Growth and Excellence
27-01-2015 To 22-03-2015

Mr Lawrence Divine Agbo
Principal Accounts Officer

Ghana Tourism Authority, Accra.

201

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainers/Promoters
27-01-2015 To 22-03-2015

Mr Godsway Adenyeku
Teacher

Dorfor Senior High School, Juapong

202

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainers/Promoters
27-01-2015 To 22-03-2015

Ms Gladys Barkoh
Teacher

Dorfor Senior High School, Juapong

203

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Advanced Networking
01-02-2015 To 28-03-2015

Mr Emmanuel Djan Adjei
ICT Instructor

Awukugua Presby Basic School, Adukrom

204

NIIT Ltd, New Delhi

Diploma in Advanced Networking
01-02-2015 To 28-03-2015

Mr Mingle Michael Nii Lartey
Principal Superintendent

Ghana Education Service, Elmina

205

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Narela

Master's Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development
01-02-2015 To
31-01-2016

Mr Ebenezer Mensah
Operation Manager

Ghana Commercial Bank, Akropong

206

National University of Educational Planning and Administration, New Delhi

International Diploma in Educational Pl'g and Admn
01-02-2015 To 30-04-2015

Mr Obed Kwabena Agyakwa
Principal Superintendent

Abriw Presby JHS, Akropong

207

National University of Educational Planning and Administration, New Delhi

International Diploma in Educational Planning and Administration
01-02-2015 To 30-04-2015

Mr Dacosta Ofouhene
Planning and Research Officer

Ghana Education Service, Suaman

208

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) [Pune]

Manager Development Programme
02-02-2015 To
11-02-2015

Mr Frederick Yeboah
Lecturer

Ghana-India Kofi Annan Centre of Excellence in ICT, Accra

209

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) [Pune]

Manager Development Programme
02-02-2015 To
11-02-2015

Mr Andrews Djate
Director of Operations

Ghana-India Kofi Annan Centre of Excellence in ICT, Accra

210

Fluid Control Research Institute, Kerala

Quality System Certification (ISO 9001) & Six Sigma Practices for
03-02-2015 To
31-03-2015

Ms Lily Naa Adoley
Senior Technical Officer

Crops Research Institute, Kumasi

211

Fluid Control Research Institute, Kerala

Quality System Certification (ISO 9001) & Six Sigma Practices for
03-02-2015 To
31-03-2015

Ms Benedicta Nsiah
Chief Technical Officer

Animal Research Institute, Accra

212

V.V. Giri National Labour Institute, New Delhi

International Training Programme on Research Methods in Labour Studies
09-02-2015 To 27-02-2015

Mr Richard Eto
Consultant

MDPI, Accra

213

V.V. Giri National Labour Institute, New Delhi

International Training Programme on Research Methods in Labour Studies
09-02-2015 To 27-02-2015

Mr Isaac Deku
Lecturer

Data Link Institute, Tema

214

UTL technologies Ltd, Bangalore

Certificate Course in Linux Administration
11-02-2015 To 04-04-2015

Mr Michael Kwashie Dehar
IT Instructor

Begoro D/A JHS, Begoro

215

UTL technologies Ltd, Bangalore

Certificate Course in Linux Administration
11-02-2015 To 04-04-2015

Mr Richard Tsibu
Principal Superintendent

Brakwa Presby JHS, Brakwa

216

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training,
New Delhi

International Training Programme in Legislative Drafting
12-02-2015 To 13-03-2015

Ms Akua Osei-Somuah
Asistant Clerk

Parliament of Ghana, Accra

217

International Center for Information Systems & Audit, Noida

Environment Audit
16-02-2015 To
13-03-2015

Mr Kplorm Dovlo
Senior Auditor

Audit Service, Accra

218

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (NOIDA)

Specialized Programme on Application Development using GIS & Remote Sensing
16-02-2015 To 08-05-2015

Mr Francis Ayayivi Amavi
Lecturer

Data Link Institute, Tema

219

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced course in Telemedicine and Medical Informatics
23-02-2015 To 20-03-2015

Mr Felix Antwi-Adjei
Physician Assistant

Nkawie-Toase Government Hospital, Nkawie

220

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced course in Telemedicine and Medical Informatics
23-02-2015 To 20-03-2015

Mr Philimon Gyapong
Physician Assisant

Bibiani District Hospital, Bibiani

221

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate course in Linux Administration & RDBMS (Including Exposure to ITIL & CLOUD Computing)
23-02-2015 To 17-04-2015

Mr Winfred Okoe Addy
Investigator

Ghana Police Service, Accra

222

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate course in Linux Administration & RDBMS (Including Exposure to ITIL & CLOUD Computing)
23-02-2015 To 17-04-2015

Mr Daniel Mohammed
System Administrator

Data Link Institute, Tema

223

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurial Management
23-02-2015 To
03-04-2015

Mr Robert Konadu
Research Officer

Ghana Chamber of Commerce, Accra

224

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Empowering Women through Entrepreneurship Development
23-02-2015 To 03-04-2015

Ms Phyllis Ackerson
Assistant Women Coordinator

Local Government Workers Union, Accra

225

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Empowering Women through Entrepreneurship Development
23-02-2015 To 03-04-2015

Ms Salamatu Mahamah Braimah
Regional President

 

Teachers and Educational Workers Union, Accra

226

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurship Education to Strengthen Emerging Economies
23-02-2015 To 03-04-2015

Mr John Adu Arjarquah
Store Assistant

ECG, Tema

227

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurship Edu. to Strengthen Emerging Economies
23-02-2015 To 03-04-2015

Ms Patricia Ekua Awotwe Blankson
Assistant Research Officer

Local Government Workers Union, Accra

228

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Participatory Planning for Poverty Reduction and Sustainable Development
02-03-2015 To 29-03-2015

Mr Isaac Owusu
Research Fellow

Institute of Local Government Studies, Accra

229

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Narela

Post Graduate Diploma Course in Human Resource Planning and Development
03-03-2015 To 18-08-2015

Mr Johnny Arthur-Quarm
Principal Marketing officer

Ghana Tourism Authority, Accra

230

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Narela

Post Graduate Diploma Course in Human Resource Planning and Development
03-03-2015 To 18-08-2015

Mr Abdul Azize Bature
Human Resource Officer

Ghana Cocoa Board, Accra

231

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Public Expenditure Management
09-03-2015 To 27-03-2015

Mr Boahen Appiah-Agyei
Accountant

 

Jaman South District Assembly, Drobo

232

V.V. Giri National Labour Institute, New Delhi

International Training Prog on Health Protection and Security
09-03-2015 To 27-03-2015

Mr Stephen Asirifi Essel
Consultant

MDPI, Accra

233

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Narela

International Training Programme on Human Capabilities
11-03-2015 To 11-04-2015

Mr Abdul-Haq Sungumo Alhassan
Assistant Director

Northern Regional Coordinating Council, Tamale

234

UTL Technologies Ltd., Bangalore

Certificate Course in Network Security
16-03-2015 To 23-05-2015

Mr Adjei Amaniampong
ICT Tutor

Offinso College of Education, Offinso

235

UTL Technologies Ltd., Bangalore

Certificate Course in Network Security
16-03-2015 To 23-05-2015

Ms Beatrice Birago
ICT Tutor

Offinso College of Education, Offinso

236

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Training Program on Network Integration and Support
23-03-2015 To
12-06-2015

Mr Frederick Annor
Prin Super'dent

Amanfro SHS, Amanfro

237

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Course in Multimedia & Web Design Technology
23-03-2015 To 12-06-2015

Mr Godwin Yirenkyi
Principal Superintendent

Methodist Girls high School, mamfe

238

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Course in Multimedia & Web Design Technology
23-03-2015 To 12-06-2015

Mr Isaac Asiedu-Odei
Principal Superintendent

Ghana Education Service, Akropong

239

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Diploma in CADD Engineering
23-03-2015 To 12-06-2015

Mr Chris Ekow Crankson
Engineer

Juaboso District Assembly

240

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali, Chandigarh

Advanced Diploma in CADD Engineering
23-03-2015 To 12-06-2015

Mr Mayor Kofi Crankson
Engineer

Suaman District Assembly, Dadieso

241

International Management Institute

Certificate course in Operation Management
30-03-2015 To
13-06-2015

Mr Joseph Cobbinah
Administrative Officer

Health Service Workers Union, Accra.

242

International Management Institute

Certificate course in Operation Management
30-03-2015 To
13-06-2015

Mr Seth Ephraim Tetteh-Quye
Senior Health Assistant

Health Service Workers Union, Accra.

Summary of ITEC programme for the year 2011/2012

S. No.

Country

Slot

No. of Approval by MEA

No. of candidate(s)travelled

1

Ghana

90

90

Summary of ITEC programme for the year 2012/2013

S. No.

Country

Slot

No. of Approval by MEA

No. of candidate(s) travelled

1

Ghana

150

144

139

Ghana Army

22

22

India-Africa Forum Summit Scholarship (2011-2012)

S. No.

Country

No. Approval by MEA

No. candidate(s)travelled

1

Ghana

19

19

India-Africa Forum Summit Scholarship (2012-2013)

S. No.

Country

No. Approval by MEA

No.candidate(s)travelled

1

Ghana

57

55

CV Raman Fellowship for African Researchers under India-Africa Forum Summit Scholarships

S. No

Fellowship

Broad Area

Name, Designation & Address

Institute/University in India

1

Post Doctoral

Medical Sciences

Dr Patrick Amoateng

Lecturer, School of Pharmacy, University of Ghana

JSS College of Pharmacy, Ooty

Webmaster:
Mr. Mahesh Chand, Second Secretary (PIC)
E-mail: admn.accra@mea.gov.in


Address: High Commission of India, No. 9 Ridge Road, Roman Ridge,
PO Box CT-5708, Cantonments, ACCRA (GHANA).

Telephone Numbers: +233-307020903 / 307020904 / 307020905
Fax Number: +233-302772176
Email: hoc.accra@mea.gov.in
Copyright Policy | Terms & Condition | Privacy Policy|
Hyperlinking Policy | Accessibility Option | Help


© High Commission of India, Accra(Ghana) 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited.